Post by Roadhog on Jan 10, 2010 18:10:44 GMT 12
From blogger Cameron "Whaleoil" Slater
whaleoil.gotcha.co.nz/
This is the Official List of approved VRWC nicknames for anyone involved in Politics in New Zealand. All nicknames are subject to change as circumstances change.
Members of Parliament
Amy “Belinda”Adams
Jim “Bernie” Anderton
Jacinda “giddy up”Ardern
Shane “Myrtle” Ardern
Chris “Cock in Hole” Auchinvole
Kanwaljit Singh “Pullstart” Bakshi
“Silent P” Rick Barker
Carol “caropotamus “Beaumont
David “The Other” Bennett
Paula “Benefit” Bennett
Jackie “water” Blue
Chester “debt” Borrows
John “Spanky” Boscawen (alternate: “Lamington”)
Simon “Just-in” Bridges
Gerry “Brokeback” Brownlee (alternate: “Salad Dodger”)
Brendon Lord Burns of Marlborough
Cam “the Mad Dentist” Calder
Chris “Crusing” Carter (alternates: “Koru Club”, “Member for Dubai”)
David “Brown Envelope” Carter
John “Hone” Carter (alternate: “Member for Rarotonga”)
“Mr.” Steve Chadwick (alternate: “Dad wanted a Boy”)
Charles “Gladys” Chauvel
Asraf “Stoner” Choudhary
Helen "She-Beast" Clark
David “Mystery” Clendon
Jonathan “Punchy” Coleman
Judith “Crusher” Collins
“Creepy” Clayton Cosgrove, Clayton (alternates: “Plughead”, “meat”)
David “Silent T” Cunliffe
Clare “Panty Slut Boy Slayer” Curran
Lianne ”Patsy” Dalziel,
Kelvin Little School” Davis
Jacqui “H20″ Dean
Catherine “unicorn” Delahunty (alternates: “member for mars”, “Delakunty”)
Sir Roger “Yeltsin” Douglas (alternates: “Cotton Hill”)
Peter “Rothmans Dunne (alternates:”easy”, “marge”)
Ruth “tuck in” Dyson
“Karori” Bill English (alternates: “Dipstick from Dipton”, “Pay the Bill”)
Darien “Renton” Fenton (alternate: “member for Helmand”, “Smackhead”)
Christopher “Tinkerbell Finlayson (alternate: “Mavis”, “the best minister of the arts since Sir Les Patterson”)
Jeanette “Compo” Fitzsimons (alternate: “Stinky”)
Te Ururoa “Troy” Flavell
Craig “Dental” Foss
David “The Brown Bottle” Garrett (alternate: “Watercooler”)
Aaron “Kal El” Gilmore (alternates: “Happy”, “The Italian Job”)
Phil “Seat Warmer” Goff (alternates: “Transit lounge”, “Noddy”)
Jo “Goody” Goodhew
Sandra “Coromandel Cougar” Goudie
Kennedy “Runt” Graham
Tim “Raghead” Groser (alternates: “Allah PBUH”, “Village”)
Nathan “that” Guy
Kevin “Convention” Hague
“Honest” Hone Harawira (alternates: “Minster for Cultural Sensitivity”, “Hone Le Pen”, “Smack Daddy”)
“Shakin” George Hawkins (alternates: “Uncle Albert”, “The Great Orator”)
John “Buddha” Hayes (alternate: “Staples”)
Phil “Craig” Heatley
Tau “China Chin” Henare
Rodney “Tango” Hide (alternates: “Rhino”, “Run ‘n’”, “Raw”)
Alfred E. (Chris) Hipkins (alternates: “ranga”, “the baby faced numpty”, “Pinky”, “Richie”)
Pete “Flashdance” Hodgson (alternate: “Gollum”)
Parekura “Whopper” Horomia (alternates: “Meatpie”, “BK”, “Jabba”, “Big Ben”)
Darren “Private Dancer” Hughes (alternates: “Adrian Mole”, “Joe 90″, “Spawn of Satan”, “The child Helen never had”, “The Last Boy Scout”, “Hughes-Clark”, “Leader’s Little Helper”)
Raymond “Who-O” Huo
Paul “Dr Feelgood” Hutchison
Shane “Five Chins” Jones
Steven “Cardinal Richlieu” Joyce (alternate: “Joystick”)
Rahui “Door Mat” Katene
Nikki “One Can” Kaye
Sue “Shadbolt’s Busted damn” Kedgley (alternate: “Instant Kofi”, “No Snappa”)
John “Smiling Assassin” Key
Annette “Married to the Mob” King (alternates: “Wes Craven’s dental assistant”, “Full Moon”, “Rogered”)
Colin “Dr Who” King (alternate: “Elvis”)
Luimachuwumbama Winnie Laban (alternate: “The Nice Winnie”)
Melissa “Odd-Job” Lee
Iain “Two Fathers” Lees-Galloway
Keith “Pol Pot” Locke
“Chief” Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga
Tim “Bluey” Macindoe (alternates : “Macca”, “New Zealand’s Next Top Finance Minister”, “Winston’s Bitch”)
Moana “The Shark” Mackey
Nanaia “Tainui Princess” Mahuta
Trevor “Tiger” Mallard (alternates: “Putin”, “Bluto”, “Biff”)
Wayne “Comfortable Shoes” Mapp
Todd “Boris” McClay
Murray “Charlie Wilson” McCully (alternates: “The Dark Lord”, “Prince of Darkness”, “Machiavelli”, “The Sith Lord”)
Sue “The Chin” Moroney
Stuart “Mangrove” Nash
Russel “Ginger Whinger” Norman (alternate “The Ocker Shocker”)
Damien “Whale-rider-rider” O’Connor (alternate: “Duelling banjo”)
Hekia “Wira” Parata
David “Rowling” Parker (alternate: “Valet”)
Allan “Clem” Peachey (alternate: “Dribbles”)
Lynne “Quitter” Pillay
Simon “FIGJAM” Power
Rajen “Vindaloo” Prasad (alternate “The Who”)
Paul “Bruiser” Quinn (alternate: “The Mighty”)
“Vege” Mita Ririnui
Grant “Daffyd” Robertson
Ross “Spot” Robertson (alternate: “Scoop”)
“Public” Eric Roy (alternate: “Rob”)
“Private” Heather Roy (alternate: “Sitiveni“)
Tony “Wardrobe” Ryall
Carmel “Slice” Sepuloni,
Katrina “Lamb” Shanks (alternate: “The Pony”)
Pita “Pte. Godfrey” Sharples
David “Blackwater” Shearer
Su’a William “So So” Sio,
Lockwood “Smuggler” Smith
Nick “Quota” Smith
Maryan “The Husband” Street (alternates: “Snapper Jaws”, “Dead End”)
Georgina te Heuheu “Grub”
Lindsay “The Hobbit” Tisch
Anne “The Closer” Tolley
Chris “Paki” Tremain
Metiria “Tiki” Turei
“Aunty Tariana Turia
Phil “Gary” Twyford (alternate: “Gary Glitter”, “Take one for the Team”, “Chutney”, “Labour’s Leper”, “Spokesman for the Homeless“)
Louise “Loulou” Upston
“Mistress” Nicky Wagner
Kate “Nana” Wilkinson
Maurice “Tigger” Williamson
Pansy “Ting Tong” Wong
Michael “The Ref” Woodhouse
Jonathan “Preacher” Young
whaleoil.gotcha.co.nz/
This is the Official List of approved VRWC nicknames for anyone involved in Politics in New Zealand. All nicknames are subject to change as circumstances change.
Members of Parliament
Amy “Belinda”Adams
Jim “Bernie” Anderton
Jacinda “giddy up”Ardern
Shane “Myrtle” Ardern
Chris “Cock in Hole” Auchinvole
Kanwaljit Singh “Pullstart” Bakshi
“Silent P” Rick Barker
Carol “caropotamus “Beaumont
David “The Other” Bennett
Paula “Benefit” Bennett
Jackie “water” Blue
Chester “debt” Borrows
John “Spanky” Boscawen (alternate: “Lamington”)
Simon “Just-in” Bridges
Gerry “Brokeback” Brownlee (alternate: “Salad Dodger”)
Brendon Lord Burns of Marlborough
Cam “the Mad Dentist” Calder
Chris “Crusing” Carter (alternates: “Koru Club”, “Member for Dubai”)
David “Brown Envelope” Carter
John “Hone” Carter (alternate: “Member for Rarotonga”)
“Mr.” Steve Chadwick (alternate: “Dad wanted a Boy”)
Charles “Gladys” Chauvel
Asraf “Stoner” Choudhary
Helen "She-Beast" Clark
David “Mystery” Clendon
Jonathan “Punchy” Coleman
Judith “Crusher” Collins
“Creepy” Clayton Cosgrove, Clayton (alternates: “Plughead”, “meat”)
David “Silent T” Cunliffe
Clare “Panty Slut Boy Slayer” Curran
Lianne ”Patsy” Dalziel,
Kelvin Little School” Davis
Jacqui “H20″ Dean
Catherine “unicorn” Delahunty (alternates: “member for mars”, “Delakunty”)
Sir Roger “Yeltsin” Douglas (alternates: “Cotton Hill”)
Peter “Rothmans Dunne (alternates:”easy”, “marge”)
Ruth “tuck in” Dyson
“Karori” Bill English (alternates: “Dipstick from Dipton”, “Pay the Bill”)
Darien “Renton” Fenton (alternate: “member for Helmand”, “Smackhead”)
Christopher “Tinkerbell Finlayson (alternate: “Mavis”, “the best minister of the arts since Sir Les Patterson”)
Jeanette “Compo” Fitzsimons (alternate: “Stinky”)
Te Ururoa “Troy” Flavell
Craig “Dental” Foss
David “The Brown Bottle” Garrett (alternate: “Watercooler”)
Aaron “Kal El” Gilmore (alternates: “Happy”, “The Italian Job”)
Phil “Seat Warmer” Goff (alternates: “Transit lounge”, “Noddy”)
Jo “Goody” Goodhew
Sandra “Coromandel Cougar” Goudie
Kennedy “Runt” Graham
Tim “Raghead” Groser (alternates: “Allah PBUH”, “Village”)
Nathan “that” Guy
Kevin “Convention” Hague
“Honest” Hone Harawira (alternates: “Minster for Cultural Sensitivity”, “Hone Le Pen”, “Smack Daddy”)
“Shakin” George Hawkins (alternates: “Uncle Albert”, “The Great Orator”)
John “Buddha” Hayes (alternate: “Staples”)
Phil “Craig” Heatley
Tau “China Chin” Henare
Rodney “Tango” Hide (alternates: “Rhino”, “Run ‘n’”, “Raw”)
Alfred E. (Chris) Hipkins (alternates: “ranga”, “the baby faced numpty”, “Pinky”, “Richie”)
Pete “Flashdance” Hodgson (alternate: “Gollum”)
Parekura “Whopper” Horomia (alternates: “Meatpie”, “BK”, “Jabba”, “Big Ben”)
Darren “Private Dancer” Hughes (alternates: “Adrian Mole”, “Joe 90″, “Spawn of Satan”, “The child Helen never had”, “The Last Boy Scout”, “Hughes-Clark”, “Leader’s Little Helper”)
Raymond “Who-O” Huo
Paul “Dr Feelgood” Hutchison
Shane “Five Chins” Jones
Steven “Cardinal Richlieu” Joyce (alternate: “Joystick”)
Rahui “Door Mat” Katene
Nikki “One Can” Kaye
Sue “Shadbolt’s Busted damn” Kedgley (alternate: “Instant Kofi”, “No Snappa”)
John “Smiling Assassin” Key
Annette “Married to the Mob” King (alternates: “Wes Craven’s dental assistant”, “Full Moon”, “Rogered”)
Colin “Dr Who” King (alternate: “Elvis”)
Luimachuwumbama Winnie Laban (alternate: “The Nice Winnie”)
Melissa “Odd-Job” Lee
Iain “Two Fathers” Lees-Galloway
Keith “Pol Pot” Locke
“Chief” Peseta Sam Lotu-Iiga
Tim “Bluey” Macindoe (alternates : “Macca”, “New Zealand’s Next Top Finance Minister”, “Winston’s Bitch”)
Moana “The Shark” Mackey
Nanaia “Tainui Princess” Mahuta
Trevor “Tiger” Mallard (alternates: “Putin”, “Bluto”, “Biff”)
Wayne “Comfortable Shoes” Mapp
Todd “Boris” McClay
Murray “Charlie Wilson” McCully (alternates: “The Dark Lord”, “Prince of Darkness”, “Machiavelli”, “The Sith Lord”)
Sue “The Chin” Moroney
Stuart “Mangrove” Nash
Russel “Ginger Whinger” Norman (alternate “The Ocker Shocker”)
Damien “Whale-rider-rider” O’Connor (alternate: “Duelling banjo”)
Hekia “Wira” Parata
David “Rowling” Parker (alternate: “Valet”)
Allan “Clem” Peachey (alternate: “Dribbles”)
Lynne “Quitter” Pillay
Simon “FIGJAM” Power
Rajen “Vindaloo” Prasad (alternate “The Who”)
Paul “Bruiser” Quinn (alternate: “The Mighty”)
“Vege” Mita Ririnui
Grant “Daffyd” Robertson
Ross “Spot” Robertson (alternate: “Scoop”)
“Public” Eric Roy (alternate: “Rob”)
“Private” Heather Roy (alternate: “Sitiveni“)
Tony “Wardrobe” Ryall
Carmel “Slice” Sepuloni,
Katrina “Lamb” Shanks (alternate: “The Pony”)
Pita “Pte. Godfrey” Sharples
David “Blackwater” Shearer
Su’a William “So So” Sio,
Lockwood “Smuggler” Smith
Nick “Quota” Smith
Maryan “The Husband” Street (alternates: “Snapper Jaws”, “Dead End”)
Georgina te Heuheu “Grub”
Lindsay “The Hobbit” Tisch
Anne “The Closer” Tolley
Chris “Paki” Tremain
Metiria “Tiki” Turei
“Aunty Tariana Turia
Phil “Gary” Twyford (alternate: “Gary Glitter”, “Take one for the Team”, “Chutney”, “Labour’s Leper”, “Spokesman for the Homeless“)
Louise “Loulou” Upston
“Mistress” Nicky Wagner
Kate “Nana” Wilkinson
Maurice “Tigger” Williamson
Pansy “Ting Tong” Wong
Michael “The Ref” Woodhouse
Jonathan “Preacher” Young